Auctions Recently Completed in All Categories

6610 results

BRIARWOOD AREA HOME ON +/-0.41 ACRE LOT; 4BR/3BA BRICK HOME; SCREENED-IN PORCH WITH TREX DECKING; SPACIOUS BONUS ROOM, HARDWOOD FLOORS AND A WELL-APPOINTED KITCHEN

Live with Online Bidding

Jun 23, 2023 @ 2:00 PM CDT

CONTACT AUCTIONEER/REALTOR LYNN HUNT AT (270) 784-8094

BOWLIING GREEN, KY

Thomas R. Hunt Auctioneers

Pincumbe Personal Property Auction, Lansing

Online Only

June 29, 2023 Online bidding starts ending at 2pm

Inspections: Wednesday, June 21 (11am-1pm) Wednesday, June 28 (4-6pm) Load out: Friday, June 30 (10am-2pm) Sale manager: Stacy Sheridan-Byers (517) 410-0833

Lansing, MI

Sheridan Realty & Auction Co.

3003 Victor Ave, Lansing- Pincumbe Estate

Online Only

June 29, 2023 Online bidding starts ending at 1pm

Inspections: Wednesday, June 21 (11am-1pm) Wednesday, June 28 (4-6pm) Sale manager: Stacy Sheridan-Byers (517) 410-0833

Lansing, MI

Sheridan Realty & Auction Co.

Very Well Cared For Family Home- Sells To High Bidder!- 5006 Chariton Drive

Online Only

Jun 29, 2023 @ 11:30 AM CDT

Open House Dates: Thursday, June 15 | 12-1 p.m. Thursday, June 22 | 12-1 p.m.

Columbia, MO

Atterberry Auction & Realty Company

3 BR, 2 BA, One Level Brick Home on Large Lot with Fenced Backyard and Huge Patio - AUCTION in Smyrna - June 29th

Live with Online Bidding

Jun 05, 2023 @ 10:00 AM CDT

Sunday, June 25th from 1-2 PM

7845 Ellen Dr, Smyrna, TN - BID LIVE or ONLINE -

Smyrna, TN

Comas Montgomery Realty & Auction Co., Inc.

40 Acres in Mohican River Valley

Online Only

Begins Closing Wednesday, June 28th, 2023 Sold $382,800

40 Acres | 1 Parcel | River Frontage | Mostly Wooded | Jefferson Twp | Knox Cty | Danville LSD

Glenmont, OH

Kaufman Realty & Auctions

Bankruptcy Liquidation: House and Lot in Tabor City, NC

Online Only

Jun 21st- Jun 28th Starts Ending at 2pm

Selling for the US Bankruptcy Court for the Middle District of NC Durham Division- Case 23-80049

Tabor City, NC

Iron Horse Auction Company

Move to the Country-Bates County MO

Online Only

Jun 28, 2023 @ 12:30 PM CDT

Preview this great property: Friday, June 23rd 11:30 AM-12:30 PM and Tuesday, June 27th 4:30 PM to 5:30 PM

Adrian, MO

West Central Auction Company

The Groves Pumpkin Farm Real Estate & Contents

On-site bidding

Jun 21, 2023 @ 6:00 PM EDT

10.3 Acres | Ranch Home & Outbuilding | 3 Parcels | Mineral Rights | Equipment & Shop Tools | Antiques & Collectibles | Richland Township | Belmont County

Saint Clairsville, OH

Kaufman Realty & Auctions

NEAT AND CLEAN 2BR 1BA HOME WITH GARAGE & SHOP

Live with Online Bidding

Jun 05, 2023 @ 2:00 PM EDT

CONTACT CAI AUCTIONEER/REALTOR JEFF HARNED AT (270) 590-2332

CAMPBELLSVILLE, KY

Thomas R. Hunt Auctioneers

Estate Auction: 2-Bedroom Home & Lot: South Huntsville

Online Only

Tuesday, June 27th · Bidding Closes At 7:30 PM

For more information or to schedule a private viewing, please call Daniel Culps at (256) 603-1249 or (256) 420-4454.

Huntsville, AL

Fowler Auction & Real Estate Service, Inc.

113+ Ac Lexington IN (Scott Co) Absolute Real Estate Online Auction

Online Only

Jun 27, 2023 @ 6:25 PM EDT

Includes: 113 +/- acres offered in Scott County Indiana, property will be offered in 7 tracts, large amount of road frontage, large amount of open & wooded acreage, mostly fenced, barns, & modular home. Offered separately & together. Inspection/Open House: Thurs June 22 3-5 PM

Lexington, IN

Beckort Auctions, LLC

54.352 Acres of Timber Land in Richland Township

Online Only

Begins Closing Tuesday, June 27th, 2023 Sold $801,148.48 or $14,740/acre

54.352 Acres | 1 Parcel | Stream | Mineral Rights | Timber | Richland Township | Holmes County | West Holmes Local School District

Glenmont, OH

Kaufman Realty & Auctions

Approximately 8.33 Acres at Absolute Online Auction

Online Only

Bidding Ends June 27, 2023 6:00 p.m.

Rockcastle County, KY

Ford Brothers, Inc.

8 Acres± As A Whole: Athens, AL

Online Only

Tuesday, June 27th · Bidding Closes At 7 PM

For more information, call Daniel Culps at (256) 603-1249.

Athens, AL

Fowler Auction & Real Estate Service, Inc.

Spacious Eastern Holmes County Horse Property

On-site bidding

Jun 20, 2023 @ 6:00 PM EDT

3.37 Acres, Indoor Arena, Excellent Building Site, Convenient Location Open for Inspection: Wednesday June 14th 5pm- 7pm

Fredericksburg, OH

Kaufman Realty & Auctions

Hunt - Build - Farm

On-site bidding

Jun 20, 2023 @ 6:00 PM EDT

41 Acres | Wooded & Open Acreage | Hunting Blind| Abundant with Wildlife including Whitetail & Turkeys | Tuscarawas County | Jefferson Twp. | New Phila SD

Stone Creek, OH

Kaufman Realty & Auctions

32'x56' POST FRAME METAL BUILDING ON A .96+/-AC LOT

Live with Online Bidding

Jun 05, 2023 @ 2:00 PM EDT

CAMPBELLSVILLE, KY

Thomas R. Hunt Auctioneers

100± Acre Cattle Farm & Home | Colquitt County, Ga

Online Only

Tuesday, June 27th At 4:00 PM Eastern

Norman Park, GA

Rowell Auctions, Inc.

Twiggs County Land Auction - 179+/- Acres

Online Only

Bidding begins closing June 27th at 2PM